The result from the 70th Student Arts and Crafts Competition in the academic year 2022 in Educational area, Primary Level, Bangkok.

Congratulations to the students who received prizes from the 70th Student Arts and Crafts Competition in the academic year 2022 in Educational area, Primary Level, Bangkok, which was organized by the Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC) during 20-28 December 2022 are as follows:

Thai language category
1. Miss Auntanun Leevongcharoen, P.3/3, who received silver medal from Thai handwriting competition in P.1 – P.3.
2. Miss Pobrat Potisiri, P.6/5, who received bronze medal from Thai handwriting in P.4 – P.6.
3. Miss Chanicha Intamat, P.6/4, who received bronze medal from recitation competition in P.4 – P.6.
Teacher in charge of the students: Miss Sudarat Bunnong, Miss Panatda Maiprasert, Miss Warawan Oonta-on.

Mathematics category
1. Miss Ptitta Nareedech, Miss Benrisa Promtaweepong, P.5/5, who received gold medal from Math equation competition (AMath) in P.1 – P.6.
2. Miss Nutnicha Pamornrattapong, P.6/1, who received silver medal from Math Gifted competition in P.4 – P.6.
Teacher in charge of the students: Mrs. Tipapun Pungpoom, Mrs. Supranee Pipatkittiporn.

Science and Technology category
1. Miss Chanidapa Saekhow, Miss Prann Gowanit, and Miss Kaewklao Piphatrojanakamol, P.4/6, who won the gold medals from the Scientific Performance and this group will be representing the central and eastern regions and will compete again in Ratchaburi Province on 27 January 2023.
2. Miss Chanunchida Manatrakool, Miss Suphakorn Nhiangjam, and Miss Ai Pacharatam, P.6/3, who won the gold medals from the P.4 – P.6 science project competition.
3. Miss Nutnicha Pamornrattapong, P.6/1, Miss Thiraporn Tagrairach, and Miss Noramon Prommee, P.6/6, who received bronze medal from Science Gifted competition in P.4 – P.6.
Teacher in charge of the students: Mrs. Juthamart Mongkolsupa, and Mrs. Apichaya Srisurak.

Art-Music category
1. Miss Karnsita Jitprasert, P.3/1, who won the gold medals from Thai Cymbalo competition in P.1 – P.6.
2. Miss Kaewklao Piphatrojanakamol, P.4/6, who won the gold medals from Thai Contemporary Singing competition (female) in P.1 – P.6.
3. Miss Niyapan Rojpiya-Udom, P.6/4, who received silver medal from International Singing competition in P.1 – P.6.
Teacher in charge of the students: Mrs. Suchada Nonsee.

Foreign Language category
1. Miss Meyanee Paophongngam, P.4/2, who received gold medal from the P.4 – P.6 Story Telling.
2. Miss Pitcha Auroopatum, P.6/5, who received gold medal from the P.4 – P.6 Impromptu Speech.
3. Miss Supasa Chittamvanich, P.6/4, who received silver medal from the P.4 – P.6 Pictorial Writing.
Teacher in charge of the students: Mrs. Pornsupa Keatpareesup, and Mrs. Tiwalee Manalee.


X